3650 Powers Avenue Clovis, CA 93619  |  p: 559-327-4900 f: 559-327-4990

Our Staff

Home  \  About Us  \  Our Staff

Staff List

ADMINISTRATION AND OFFICE PERSONNEL

NAME (Email) POSITION TELEPHONE SERVICES PROVIDED
Ryan Gettman Principal 559-327-4900 Administrative
Jessica Sanchez GIS 559-327-4900 Discipline, Events, EL, Assessments
Kristi Gilbert     Office Supervisor 559-327-4900 x2 General Info, Calendar, Financial
Kimberly Avila Registrar 559-327-4900 x1 Attendance, Registration
Renee Collins School Nurse 559-327-4960 Health & Medication Inquiries
Kristen Miller LVN 559-327-4947 Daily Health Services
Crissy Abirached Librarian 559-327-4944 Library Books, Textbooks
Nicole Mulligan Library Tech IA 559-327-4946 Tech Lab


SUPPORT STAFF

NAME (Email)  POSITION  TELEPHONE  SERVICES PROVIDED
Matthew Moss Plant Supervisor 559-327-4956 Grounds/Maintenance, Facility/Events
Tammy Adams Kitchen Supervisor 559-327-4954 Cafeteria Accounts, Food Services


TRANSITIONAL KINDERGARTEN & KINDERGARTEN

NAME (Email) ROOM # WEBSITE REMIND
Staci Bletscher K-1 (AM)    Text @bletscher to 81010
Sara Hall K-1 (PM)   Text @brhall to 81010
Michelle Leath K-2 (AM)   Text @leath 81010
Shelly Roach 16 (AM)    Text @brroach to 81010 
Becky Sosa K-2 (PM)   Text @brsosa to 81010
@brgame to 81010 (Game Cheer)
       


FIRST GRADE

NAME (Email) ROOM # WEBSITE REMIND
Kristin Brewer 2 Enter HERE Text @12500d to 8101
Nikki Kilbert 3 Enter HERE Text @nkilbe to 81010
Clare Morris 4 Enter HERE Text @mrsmorrisna to 8101
Julie Samhammer      15 Enter HERE  Text @samhammer to 81010   


SECOND GRADE

NAME (Email) ROOM # WEBSITE REMIND
Tina Gagnon 7 Text @Gagnon07 to 81010
Wendie Martinez 6   Text @wendie6 to 81010
Julia Richardson 5    Text @1ckn4u to 81010
Christine Sargent 8   Text @room8mrss to 81010


THIRD GRADE

NAME (Email) ROOM # WEBSITE REMIND
Tammy Dornay 14 Text @room14br to 8101
Sharla Harvey 10 Text @mrssharvey to 81010
Ted Thompson 9
Stephanie Tuttle 12 Text @brtu to 81010
@gobrravens to 81010 (Athletics)

 

THIRD/FOURTH COMBO

 NAME (Email)  ROOM #  WEBSITE  REMIND
Amy Steadmon 11    Text @steadmon11 to 81010
       


FOURTH GRADE

NAME (Email)   ROOM #    WEBSITE    REMIND
Sylvia Boris 17
Larissa Hankla 20   Text @Hankla to 81810
Jaymee McCall 18   Text @brmccall to 81010
       


FIFTH GRADE

NAME (Email) ROOM # WEBSITE REMIND
Kelly Johnson 23   Text @kjohnson23 to 81010
Kevin Wendorff 21    
Chris White  19    
   
 

5TH/6TH GRADE COMBO

NAME (Email)  ROOM #  WEBSITE  REMIND
Theresa Pope  22    
       


SIXTH GRADE

NAME (Email) ROOM # WEBSITE REMIN
Rachel Campbell   26    Text @brcampbell to 81010 
Mike Derby 25 Enter HERE Text @derbysrm25 to 81010
Russ Jenkins 24 Enter HERE  
       


SPECIAL SERVICES

NAME (Email) ROOM # POSITION REMIND
Sylvia Boris 17 504/SST Coordinator  
Melissa Dewey 13 RSP   
Sylvia Ogden 27 SDC Autism  
Courtney Gebhart 27  SDC Austism Speech  
 Jessica Douglass 28  SDC FLS   
Daniel Mesa 32 SDC EID   
Karin Kawagoe  32  SDC EID & FLS Psychologist   
Mary Kate Lucas Office #1 Speech Therapist Text @15599 to 81010
Morgan Stewart Office #1 Speech Therapist   
Quinnett Swank Office #2 Psychologist  


MUSIC   

NAME (Email) ROOM SUBJECT
Alyssa Shamp 31 Choir, Classroom Music
Joe Lenigan 29  Band
Francisca Preciado  Stage  Orchestra, Classroom Music


INSTRUCTIONAL TEACHING SUPPORT

NAME POSITION  SERVICES PROVIDED 
Pamela Celum Intervention 
Denise Gregerson Intervention 


CLOVIS NORTH AREA TRANSITION TEAM

NAME POSITION DAYS AT BUD RANK
Kevin Miller Area Supervisor  
Angela Marshall SRL M-7:30-9:30
Jena Brock SRL M-7"30-9:30
Kevin Robinson SRL M-7:30-9:30
Jaycee Tuel SRL M-7:30-9:30
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon Clovis Elementary
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary
More
Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website